Kevin Feige

Kevin Feige

Kevin Feige was born on June 2, 1973 in Boston, Massachusetts, USA. He is a producer, known for being the brains behind the Marvel Cinematic Universe franchise. Feige has worked for Marvel Studios since 2000, working as an associate producer on titles like X-Men (2000), and Spider-Man (2002). He took full creative control of Marvel Studios in 2007, a year before the first Marvel Cinematic Universe movie, Iron Man (2008), was released.
Known For: Production
Birthday: 1973-06-02
Place of Birth: Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Also Known As: Кевин Файги, 케빈 파이기, ケヴィン・ファイギ, 凯文·菲凯文·菲格, كيفن فيجي

Movies List of Kevin Feige