Richard Armitage

Richard Armitage

Richard Armitage was born and raised in Leicester, England. He attended Pattison College in Binley Road, Coventry, and studied at LAMDA (the London Academy of Music and Dramatic Art). His first appearance on the screen was in a small role in This Year's Love (1999), but it was Sparkhouse (2002) (TV) that gave him a break-through role as the charming but a bit odd character of John Standring opposite Sarah Smart. After two guest-roles in "Cold Feet" (1997) in 2003 and "Between the Sheets" (2003), he landed a role as Steven in Frozen (2005/I), which eventually led him to play the lead role in the big hit BBC drama "North & South" (2004). Other than appearing on screen, he has also appeared on stage--in, for example, Macbeth and Hamlet.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1971-08-22
Place of Birth: Leicester, England, UK
Also Known As: Ρίτσαρντ Άρμιταζ, 리차드 아미티지

Movies List of Richard Armitage

HD

The Great Sperm Race

2009 Movie
HD

Into the Storm

2014 Movie
HD

Urban & the Shed Crew

2015 Movie
HD

The Crucible

2014 Movie
HD

Pilgrimage

2017 Movie
HD

Now & Then

Movie
HD

Sleepwalker

2017 Movie
HD

Brain on Fire

2017 Movie
HD

Uncle Vanya

2020 Movie
HD

Frozen

2005 Movie
HD

My Zoe

2019 Movie
HD

The Lodge

2020 Movie
HD

Macbeth

2001 Movie
HD

Space Sweepers

2021 Movie
HD

Macbeth

2005 Movie
HD

This Year's Love

1999 Movie
HD

Ocean's Eight

2018 Movie