William H. Macy

William H. Macy

An American actor and writer. He was nominated for an Academy Award for his role as Jerry Lundegaard in Fargo. He is also a teacher and director in theater, film and television. His film career has been built mostly on his appearances in small, independent films, though he has appeared in summer action films as well. Macy has described his screen persona as "sort of a Middle American, WASPy, Lutheran kind of guy... Everyman". He has won two Emmy Awards and a Screen Actors Guild Award, being nominated for nine Emmy Awards and seven Screen Actors Guild Awards in total. He is also a three-time Golden Globe Award nominee.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1950-03-13
Place of Birth: Miami, Florida, USA
Also Known As: William Hall Macy Jr., W.H. Macy, Bill Macy

Movies List of William H. Macy

HD

The Cooler

2003 Movie
HD

Panic

2000 Movie
HD

In Enemy Hands

2005 Movie
HD

Welcome to Collinwood

2002 Movie
HD

Oleanna

1994 Movie
HD

Door to Door

2002 Movie
HD

Everyone's Hero

2006 Movie
HD

The Deal

2008 Movie
HD

Edmond

2005 Movie
HD

The Water Engine

1992 Movie
HD

The Wool Cap

2004 Movie
HD

The Con

1998 Movie
HD

Citizen Hearst

2013 Movie
HD

Focus

2001 Movie
HD

Fargo

1996 Movie
HD

Jurassic Park III

2001 Movie
HD

Bart Got a Room

2008 Movie
HD

Homicide

1991 Movie
HD

Stealing Sinatra

2003 Movie
HD

Reversible Errors

2004 Movie
HD

The Heart of Justice

1992 Movie
HD

A Single Shot

2013 Movie
HD

Two-Bit Waltz

2014 Movie
HD

He Was a Quiet Man

2007 Movie
HD

Pleasantville

1998 Movie
HD

Spartan

2004 Movie
HD

State and Main

2000 Movie
HD

Happy, Texas

1999 Movie
HD

The Maiden Heist

2009 Movie
HD

Evolver

1995 Movie
HD

Colin Fitz

1997 Movie
HD

The Sessions

2012 Movie
HD

Dead on Sight

1994 Movie
HD

Cake

2014 Movie
HD

Dial a Prayer

2015 Movie
HD

Blood Father

2016 Movie
HD

Wild Hogs

2007 Movie
HD

Sahara

2005 Movie
HD

A Civil Action

1998 Movie
HD

Cellular

2004 Movie
HD

Mystery Men

1999 Movie
HD

The Lincoln Lawyer

2011 Movie
HD

Minnesota Nice

2003 Movie
HD

Trust Me

2013 Movie
HD

Walter

2015 Movie
HD

Stealing Cars

2016 Movie
HD

Room

2015 Movie
HD

Magnolia

1999 Movie
HD

Mr. Holland's Opus

1995 Movie
HD

Psycho

1998 Movie
HD

Doogal

2006 Movie
HD

Above Suspicion

1995 Movie
HD

Murder in the First

1995 Movie
HD

Twenty Bucks

1993 Movie
HD

In the Shadow of Evil

1995 Movie
HD

Boogie Nights

1997 Movie
HD

Down Periscope

1996 Movie
HD

House of Games

1987 Movie
HD

Dirty Girl

2010 Movie
HD

Jerry and Tom

1998 Movie
HD

Rudderless

2014 Movie
HD

Krystal

2018 Movie
HD

Andersonville

1996 Movie
HD

Foolin' Around

1980 Movie
HD

Lip Service

1988 Movie
HD

Seabiscuit

2003 Movie
HD

Thank You for Smoking

2006 Movie
HD

Air Force One

1997 Movie
HD

Benny & Joon

1993 Movie
HD

Hit Me

1996 Movie
HD

Psycho Path

2000 Movie
HD

Roommates

1995 Movie
HD

A Private Matter

1992 Movie
HD

Wag the Dog

1997 Movie
HD

Inland Empire

2006 Movie
HD

Ghosts of Mississippi

1996 Movie
HD

Things Change

1988 Movie
HD

Shorts

2009 Movie
HD

The Last Dragon

1985 Movie
HD

Somewhere in Time

1980 Movie
HD

Tall Tale

1995 Movie
HD

Without a Trace

1983 Movie
HD

The Client

1994 Movie
HD

Bobby

2006 Movie
HD

The Cradle Will Fall

1983 Movie
HD

Marmaduke

2010 Movie
HD

Shadows and Fog

1991 Movie
HD

Barton Fink

1991 Movie
HD

Being Human

1994 Movie
HD

WarGames

1983 Movie
HD

Radio Days

1987 Movie