Stan Lee

Stan Lee

Stan Lee (born Stanley Martin Lieber, December 28, 1922 – November 12, 2018)  was an American comic book writer, editor, actor, producer, publisher, television personality, and the former president and chairman of Marvel Comics. In collaboration with several artists, most notably Jack Kirby and Steve Ditko, he co-created Spider-Man, the Fantastic Four, the X-Men, the Avengers, Iron Man, the Hulk, Thor, Daredevil, Doctor Strange, and many other characters, introducing complex, naturalistic characters and a thoroughly shared universe into superhero comic books. In addition, he headed the first major successful challenge to the industry's censorship organization, the Comics Code Authority, and forced it to reform its policies. Lee subsequently led the expansion of Marvel Comics from a small division of a publishing house to a large multimedia corporation. He was inducted into the comic book industry's Will Eisner Comic Book Hall of Fame in 1994 and the Jack Kirby Hall of Fame in 1995.
Known For: Writing
Birthday: 1922-12-28
Place of Birth: New York City, New York, USA
Also Known As: The Man, Stanley Martin Lieber, Stan "The Man" Lee, Smilin' Stan Lee, Стэн Ли, ستان لي, 史丹·李, สแตน ลี, スタン・リー, 스탠 리, 斯坦·李

Movies List of Stan Lee

HD

God Woke

2017 Movie
HD

Marvel Mon Amour

2018 Movie
HD

La Vie selon Stan

2019 Movie
HD

Superheroes

2011 Movie
HD

Stan Lee's Mighty 7

2014 Movie
HD

Spider-Mania

2002 Movie
HD

Clerk

2021 Movie
HD

Mosaic

2007 Movie
HD

Madness in the Method

2019 Movie
HD

We Are X

2016 Movie
HD

Comic Book: The Movie

2004 Movie
HD

I Am Iron Man

2008 Movie
HD

The Ambulance

1990 Movie
HD

Hulk

2003 Movie
HD

Mallrats

1995 Movie
HD

Parts of the Family

2003 Movie
HD

The Troma System

1993 Movie
HD

Batman & Bill

2017 Movie
HD

Yoga Hosers

2016 Movie
HD

Thor: Ragnarok

2017 Movie
HD

The Year 01

1973 Movie
HD

Black Panther

2010 Movie
HD

Knight Immortal

2019 Movie
HD

Spider-Man 3

2007 Movie
HD

Ant-Man

2015 Movie
HD

X-Men: The Last Stand

2006 Movie
HD

Big Hero 6

2014 Movie
HD

Iron Man 2

2010 Movie
HD

Spider-Man 2

2004 Movie
HD

Ant-Man and the Wasp

2018 Movie
HD

Black Panther

2018 Movie
HD

Captain Marvel

2019 Movie
HD

Deadpool

2016 Movie
HD

Pizza Man

2011 Movie
HD

Thor: The Dark World

2013 Movie
HD

Thor

2011 Movie
HD

X-Men

2000 Movie
HD

Once Upon a Deadpool

2018 Movie
HD

Daredevil

2003 Movie
HD

Fantastic Four

2005 Movie
HD

The Avengers

2012 Movie
HD

Iron Man 3

2013 Movie
HD

Iron Man

2008 Movie
HD

X-Men: Apocalypse

2016 Movie
HD

Venom

2018 Movie
HD

Avengers: Endgame

2019 Movie
HD

Spider-Man

2002 Movie
HD

The Incredible Hulk

2008 Movie
HD

Doctor Strange

2016 Movie